Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 2020
Education and training:
John Cranko Schule, Stuttgart (2016–2020)
Teachers: Tadeusz Matacz, Nicola Biasutti, Dimitri Magitov
Balé Jovem de São Vicente (2013–2016)
Teachers: Geyssa Alencar, Sabrina Olimpio
Competitions:
Youth America Grand Prix, New York City, USA – bronze medal (2016)
Youth America Grand Prix, New York City, USA – silver medal (2015)
TANZOLYMP, Berlin, Germany – 1st Prize (2015)
Main roles:
Cranko/Tchaikovsky/Stolze: Onegin – Lensky
Lander/Riisager: Études – Second soloist
Forsythe/Schubert: The Vertiginous Thrill of Exactitude
MacMillan/Liszt: Mayerling – Bratfisch
Ashton/Hérold: La fille mal gardée – Alain
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Spanish Boy
Venekei/Williams/Dés: A Streetcar Named Desire – Pablo
Ekman/Haydn/Beethoven: Cacti – Male solo
Lukács/Glass: Whirling – Trio
Malandain/Gluck: Don Juan
Kylián/Mozart: Six Dances
Yago Guerra
Performances
-
September 8. 20:00
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
September 9. 20:00
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
September 10. 19:30
SWAN LAKE - Swans in the Emirates
-
November 24. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 25. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 26. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 12. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 16. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 17. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 19. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 24. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 25. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 26. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 28. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 30. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 5. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 6. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 13. 19:00
ONEGIN
-
January 17. 19:00
ONEGIN
-
January 20. 11:00
ONEGIN
-
February 1. 18:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 3. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 10. 11:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 16. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 18. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
February 24. 19:00
BARTÓK DANCETRIPTYCH
-
March 16. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
March 21. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
April 11. 18:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 13. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 14. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 20. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 21. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 24. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA