Társulat

Dmitry Diachkov

Dmitry Diachkov

grand sujet

Member of the Hungarian State Opera: 2015-2016; 2018-

Education:
Perm State Choreographic College (2003-2011) – Faculty for Classical and Modern Ballet

Competitions:
TanzOlymp, Berlin – 2nd prize (2009, 2011)
Youth America Grand Prix, New York – 3rd prize (2010)
Grand prix of the Mikhailovsky Theatre – 3rd prize (2010)
Arabesque, Perm – 3rd prize and the prize of spectator sympathies (2014), diploma and the prize of spectator sympathies (2010)
The Moscow Ballet Competition – Diploma (2009)

Professional work:
Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Music Theatre, Moscow

Roles:
The Nutcracker – Prince
La Sylphide – Pas de deux by P. Lacotte, Act 1
Swan Lake – Pas de trois
Giselle – Pas de deux, Act 1
Coppélia – Franz
Snegurotschka – Lel
La Esmeralda
La Fille mal gardée pas de deux
A modern ballet by A. Miroshnichenko – Rococo

Performances

September 11. 20:00
contemporary ballet 12 premiere
H. van Manen / A. Lukács / A. Ekman / E. Satie / P. Glass / A. Piazzolla / J. F. Haydn / L. van Beethoven / F. Schubert

Cactuses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 12. 19:00
contemporary ballet 12
H. van Manen / A. Lukács / A. Ekman / E. Satie / P. Glass / A. Piazzolla / J. F. Haydn / L. van Beethoven / F. Schubert

Cactuses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
September 13. 19:00
contemporary ballet 12
H. van Manen / A. Lukács / A. Ekman / E. Satie / P. Glass / A. Piazzolla / J. F. Haydn / L. van Beethoven / F. Schubert

Cactuses

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
October 30. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
October 31. 11:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 6. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 7. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre