Member of the Hungarian State Opera since2018
Education and training:
Vaganova Ballet Academy (2008–2018) – ballet artist, ballet master
Teachers:
Nikolai Tsiskaridze
Competitions:
Tanzolymp, Berlin (2020)
International competition, Kaliningrad (2012)
Awards and distinctions:
Pearl of Baltic Prize
Professional work:
Mariinsky Theatre, Saint Petersburg, Russia (2016–2018) – corps de ballet
Principal roles:
MacMillan/Liszt: Mayerling – Queen Elisabeth
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Snowflake solo, Flower valse solo
Vainonen/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Snowflake solo, Pas de trois
Petipa/Tchaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty – The Stones
Petipa/Minkus: Don Quixote – Bolero
Petipa/Lavrovsky/Adam/Corelli: Giselle – Monna
Zakharov/Asafiev: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai – Panenki classic
Chabukiani/Messerer/Krein: Laurencia – Pas de six
Vainonen/Messerer/Asafiev: The Flames of Paris – Equality pas de trois
van Dantzig/van Schayk/Tchaikovsky: Swan Lake – Odette/Odilia pas de deux, Pas de trois, Pas de six, Big swans
Petipa/Solymosi/Mirzoyan/Prokofieva/Minkus/Delibes/Schubert: Paquita Suite – Solo girls couple
Anastasiia Konstantinova
Performances
-
September 30. 11:00
DON QUIXOTE
-
October 6. 19:00
DON QUIXOTE
-
October 8. 16:00
LITTLE SWAN LAKE
-
October 15. 11:00
LITTLE SWAN LAKE
-
November 24. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 25. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 25. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 26. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
November 29. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 1. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 2. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 2. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 6. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 9. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 9. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 10. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 16. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 17. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 19. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 22. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 23. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 24. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 25. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 26. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 26. 18:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
December 28. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 3. 19:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
January 6. 11:00
THE NUTCRACKER
-
March 14. 18:00
MAYERLING
-
March 17. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
March 23. 19:00
MAYERLING
-
April 11. 18:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 13. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 14. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 14. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 20. 11:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 20. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 21. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA
-
April 24. 19:00
CLASSICAL BRAVURA