Társulat

Albert Mirzoyan

ballet master, chief artistic advisor

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since year 2020

Education and training:
Vaganova Ballet Academy, Saint Petersburg (1973–1975, 1994–1998)

Professional work:
Ballet master at the Wiener Staatsoper (2008–2020)
Artistic director of the Sunhwa High Arts School, Seoul, South Korea (2006–2008)
Ballet master of the Vaganova Ballet Academy (1993–2006)
Guest ballet master of the Universal Ballet Company (Seoul, South Korea) (1995–2008)
Ballet master of the Mariinsky Theatre (1995–2001)
Ballet artist of the Mariinsky Theatre (1975–1995)

Choreographies:
Choreography for the Vienna Opera Ball
Many choreographies for the Vaganova Ballet Academy, the SunHwa High Arts School, the Vienna Ballet Academy and Yerevan Ballet School such as: Verdi pas de deux, Admiration of Rhythm, Wrong number, Girl from Saragoza, Blue, blue dreaming, Classical composition

Master classes:
Theatre Coliseum (London), Metropolitan Opera (New York), Teatro de Colon (Buenos Aires), Wiener Staatsoper, Royal Swedish Opera (Stockholm), National Opera of Greece (Athens)

Performances

September 24. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 25. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 26. 11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
September 30. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 11:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 3. 19:00
classic ballet 8
Leonid Lavrovsky / Adolphe Adam

Giselle

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 8. 19:00
classic ballet 12 premiere
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

The Flames of Paris

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 9. 19:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

The Flames of Paris

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 10. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

The Flames of Paris

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 10. 19:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

The Flames of Paris

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
October 16. 11:00
classic ballet 12
Vasily Vainonen / Michael Messerer / Boris Asafyev

The Flames of Paris

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
November 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 11. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 18. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 21. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 23. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 28. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
January 8. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 5. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 11. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 13. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 19. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 19. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 26. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
February 27. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Sir Frederick Ashton / Ferdinand Hérold

La fille mal gardée

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
March 14. 19:00
ballet 18 premiere
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 16. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 19. 11:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 24. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 26. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 27. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
March 30. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
April 2. 19:00
ballet 18
Sir Kenneth MacMillan / Franz Liszt / John Lanchbery

Mayerling

Opera House – Main stage
May 20. 18:00
ballet rehearsal
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 21. 11:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 21. 19:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 22. 11:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 26. 19:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 27. 19:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 28. 19:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
May 29. 19:00
ballet
László Seregi / Sergei Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet

Opera House – Main stage
June 25. 11:00
ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Kurt-Heinz Stolze

Onegin

Opera House – Main stage
June 26. 11:00
ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Kurt-Heinz Stolze

Onegin

Opera House – Main stage
June 26. 19:00
ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Kurt-Heinz Stolze

Onegin

Opera House – Main stage
June 29. 19:00
ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Kurt-Heinz Stolze

Onegin

Opera House – Main stage
June 30. 19:00
ballet 12
John Cranko / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky / Kurt-Heinz Stolze

Onegin

Opera House – Main stage