Társulat

Ildikó Boros

Ildikó Boros

female soloist
 

Member of the Hungarian State Opera since 1998

Education:
Hungarian Dance Academy (1998)

Courses:

Wolfsegg, Austria (1997)
Winston Salem, North Carolina, USA (1996)

Awards and distinctions:
Silver Cross of Merit of the Republic of Hungary (civilian division) (2017)
EuroPAS Hungarian Dance Award (2009)
Gyula Harangozó Award (2008)
Philip Morris Award (2005)
Pro Art Lyrica Award (2002)

Roles:
Eagling/Solymosi/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker – Chinese dance
Novák/Bernstein: West Side Story  Maria
Seregi/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet  Juliet
Vainonen/Tchaikovsky: The Nutcracker  Princess Marie
Ashton/Hérold: La fille mal gardée  Lise
Seregi/Delibes: Sylvia  Sylvia
Bournonville/Gielgud/Løvenskiold: La Sylphide – Effie
Pártay/Tchaikovsky: Anna Karenina  Kitty
Pártay/Liszt/Wagner/Berlioz: The Golden Brush  Charlotte
MacMillan/Liszt: Mayerling  Marie Vetsera
Seregi/Goldmark: The Taming of the Shrew  Bianca
Cranko/Tchaikovsky: Onegin  Olga
Harangozó Jr./Kocsák: Snow White and the Seven Dwarves  Snow White
Seregi/Mendelssohn: A Midsummer Night's Dream  Hermia
Balanchine/Tchaikovsky: Serenade  Russian Girl
North/Schubert: Death and the Maiden  Maiden
Forsythe/Willems: In the Middle, Somewhat Elevated
Kylián/Mozart: Six Dances
Kylián/Mozart: Petite Mort
Manen/Martin: Concertante
Balanchine/Gershwin: Who Cares?
Bozsik/Stravinsky: The Wedding Bride  Bride

Performances

October 30. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
October 31. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 7. 11:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 7. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 8. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 27. 20:00
contemporary táncjáték 14
Philip Glass

Les Enfants Terribles

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
November 28. 19:00
contemporary táncjáték 14
Philip Glass

Les Enfants Terribles

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
December 3. 20:00
contemporary táncjáték 14
Philip Glass

Les Enfants Terribles

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
March 6. 20:00
contemporary ballet 16 premiere
T. Malandain / A. Ekman / C. W. Gluck / F. J. Haydn / L. van Beethoven / F. Schubert

Crème brûlée - ONLINE premiere

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage