Programme

2021. May
1.Saturday
11:00
ballet 12
László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian

Spartacus

Erkel Theatre
19:00
ballet 12
László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian

Spartacus

Erkel Theatre
2.Sunday
19:00
ballet 12
László Seregi / Aram Ilyich Khachaturian

Spartacus

Erkel Theatre
19:00
contemporary opera 18
Henry Purcell

The Fairy Queen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
3.Monday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16 premiere
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
4.Tuesday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
5.Wednesday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
20:00
concert version opera 12
Imre Kálmán

Kaiserin Josephine

Eiffel Art Studios – Ferenc Fricsay Studio
6.Thursday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
7.Friday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
20:00
contemporary opera 18
Henry Purcell

The Fairy Queen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
8.Saturday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
19:00
contemporary ballet 16
Sarkissova K. / Venekei M. / J. Kylián / L. Seregi / Animal Cannibals / A. Wilkinson / W. A. Mozart / E. Dohnányi

Napoleon Cake

Erkel Theatre
9.Sunday
18:00
mixed opera 16
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Les Huguenots

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
19:00
contemporary opera 18
Henry Purcell

The Fairy Queen

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
12.Wednesday
14.Friday
18:00
mixed opera 16
Giacomo Meyerbeer

Les Huguenots

Erkel Theatre – Main stage
15.Saturday
19:00
contemporary ballet 16
H. van Manen / J. Inger / T. Malandain / M. Venekei / E. Satie / M. Ravel / A. Pärt / C. W. Gluck / I. Sztravinszkij

Tous les trois + 1!

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
16.Sunday
11:00
contemporary ballet 16
H. van Manen / J. Inger / T. Malandain / M. Venekei / E. Satie / M. Ravel / A. Pärt / C. W. Gluck / I. Sztravinszkij

Tous les trois + 1!

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
18.Tuesday
19.Wednesday
20.Thursday
21.Friday
20:00
contemporary ballet 16
H. van Manen / J. Inger / T. Malandain / M. Venekei / E. Satie / M. Ravel / A. Pärt / C. W. Gluck / I. Sztravinszkij

Tous les trois + 1!

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
22.Saturday
19:00
contemporary ballet 16
H. van Manen / J. Inger / T. Malandain / M. Venekei / E. Satie / M. Ravel / A. Pärt / C. W. Gluck / I. Sztravinszkij

Tous les trois + 1!

Eiffel Art Studios – Miklós Bánffy Stage
23.Sunday
24.Monday
26.Wednesday
27.Thursday
28.Friday
29.Saturday
30.Sunday
2021. May