Társulat

György Szirb

György Szirb

ballet master
 

Member of the Hungarian State Opear since 2002

Education:
Cluj-Napoca, Lyceum of Arts (1983-1992)
Ballet masters:
Adrian Muresan, Nichita Zoe, Eszter Tatár, Teréz Mokucza

Professional history:
Romanian National Opera of Cluj-Napoca (1992-2002)

Tours:
Germany, Italy, Netherlands, France, Belgium, Beograd, China, Sankt Pölten, Limassol (Cyprus), Athens
With the Choreography Studio: Stuttgart, Noverre Evening for Young Choreographers (2005)

Principal roles:
Seregi/Goldmark: The Taming of the Shrew – Hortensio
McMillan/Liszt: Mayerling – Earl Taaffe
Seregi/Khatchaturian: Spartacus – Four guards
Zakharov/Asafiev: The Fountain of Bakhchisarai – Two young couples, Guard of harem
Harangozó/Delibes: Coppélia – Poster sticker, Writer
Merlo/Ligeti: Uncertain Harmony (Choreography Studio, 2005)
eMBeR (Choreography Studio, 2005)
Seregi/Prokofiev: Romeo and Juliet – Paris, Capulet
Seregi/Delibes: Coppélia – Pas de quatre
Pártay/Dvořák: Gone with the Wind – Six soldiers, Six boys, Three men, Six builders
Merlo/Veress: Hommage á Paul Klee
Venekei/Scriabin: Fragilité 
Muchamedov/Petipa/Minkus: La bajadére – The High Brahmin
Harangozó/Kocsák: Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs – Witch
Balanchine/Tchaikovsky: Serenade
Balanchine/Bach: Concerto Barocco
Kerényi/Balázs: Melody for Dance
Kerényi/Lantos: Nrit-ya
Kerényi/Kaltenecker: Aqua
Venekei/Dés: 5th Season

Performances

October 30. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
October 31. 11:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
October 31. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 6. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 7. 11:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 7. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
November 8. 18:00
ballet 12
Rudi van Dantzig / Toer van Schayk / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

Swan Lake

Erkel Theatre
December 1. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 2. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 3. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 4. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 5. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 5. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 6. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 6. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 8. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 9. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 10. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 12. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 12. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 13. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 17. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 19. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 22. 19:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 24. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 25. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 26. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 26. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 27. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 29. 18:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
December 31. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
January 2. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre
January 3. 11:00
classic ballet 6
Wayne Eagling / Tamás Solymosi / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky

The Nutcracker

Erkel Theatre